Iknowthatgirl.Com - Info iknowthatgirl.com

iknowthatgirl.com receives about 67,000 unique visitors and 104,520 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $341.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $186,229.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iknowthatgirl.com is ranked number 8,367 in the world and 0.0134% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 216.18.168.88. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with iknowthatgirl.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is iknowthatgirl.com?

67K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
67,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,010,000
Pages per Visit:
1.56
Daily Pageviews:
104,520
Alexa Rank:
8,367 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0134%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
60.89%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
87.11%
Referral:
12.41%
Search:
0.48%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.1%12.6%12363
India 9.4%8.5%5463
Angola 5.2%5.6%1129
Mexico 3.9%3.5%3158
Brazil 3.7%3.4%5770
China 3.4%3.2%20576
United Kingdom 2.9%4.9%7587
Germany 2.7%3.1%11102
Italy 2.5%2.2%7714
Japan 2.0%1.7%24432
Argentina 1.8%1.6%3496
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.9%7317
Egypt 1.7%1.6%3212
Russian Federation 1.7%1.6%18165
Canada 1.5%1.3%9925
Nigeria 1.5%1.2%3179
Pakistan 1.5%1.9%3631
France 1.4%1.2%17055
Spain 1.4%3.9%8675
Colombia 1.3%1.2%2653
Thailand 1.3%1.1%4160
South Africa 1.3%1.8%3827
Bangladesh 1.1%1.0%2283
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.9%4251
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.9%1387
Poland 0.9%0.9%11067
Peru 0.9%0.9%2680
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%10706
Australia 0.8%0.7%11982
Myanmar 0.8%0.7%1789
Taiwan 0.7%0.5%12126
Venezuela 0.7%0.6%4422
Ethiopia 0.7%0.6%1678
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.6%1807
Chile 0.7%0.5%4601
Algeria 0.7%0.6%4014
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%6531
Philippines 0.6%0.5%5580
Romania 0.6%0.5%7763
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%9398

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
iknowthatgirl.com
97.79%87.88%1.60
members2.iknowthatgirl.com
3.08%11.72%6.8
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush iknowthatgirl.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  iknowthatgirl.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  112,382
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,660
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,876
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $100.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is iknowthatgirl.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much iknowthatgirl.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$341.06
Monthly Revenue:
$10,231.80
Yearly Revenue:
$124,486.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,170$151.05
United Kingdom 5,121$31.91
Germany 3,240$15.65
Angola 5,853$15.63
India 8,884$14.21
China 3,345$10.33
Canada 1,359$9.52
South Africa 1,881$8.30
Italy 2,299$8.03
Brazil 3,554$6.29
France 1,254$5.89
Japan 1,777$5.69
Australia 732$5.51
Ethiopia 627$5.17
Korea, Republic of 1,986$4.61
Spain 4,076$4.52
Mexico 3,658$3.55
Russian Federation 1,672$3.39
Nigeria 1,254$3.29
Netherlands 627$3.19
Thailand 1,150$2.87
Pakistan 1,986$2.11
Argentina 1,672$1.99
Poland 941$1.70
Colombia 1,254$1.67
Azerbaijan 941$1.51
Hong Kong 418$1.44
Bangladesh 1,045$1.40
Czech Republic 627$1.36
Egypt 1,672$1.35
Myanmar 732$1.06
Dominican Republic 627$1.05
Peru 941$1.01
Taiwan 523$0.99
Philippines 523$0.85
Sri Lanka 941$0.82
Romania 523$0.62
Algeria 627$0.56
Chile 523$0.53
Venezuela 627$0.42

How much money do iknowthatgirl.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$54.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,621.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,722.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,125
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
363,761
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,425,758
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,371$27.19
United Kingdom 819$5.11
Germany 940$4.54
India 2,488$3.98
Canada 340$2.38
Italy 391$1.36
China 435$1.34
Australia 146$1.10
Spain 774$0.86
Pakistan 635$0.67
France 138$0.65
Poland 310$0.56
Netherlands 107$0.54
Brazil 213$0.38
Mexico 329$0.32
Angola 117$0.31
Argentina 234$0.28
Azerbaijan 151$0.24
Russian Federation 100$0.20
Korea, Republic of 79$0.18
Thailand 69$0.17
Japan 53$0.17
South Africa 38$0.17
Taiwan 84$0.16
Hong Kong 42$0.14
Czech Republic 63$0.14
Colombia 100$0.13
Romania 110$0.13
Ethiopia 13$0.10
Peru 94$0.10
Chile 68$0.07
Egypt 84$0.07
Nigeria 25$0.07
Philippines 37$0.06
Dominican Republic 25$0.04
Algeria 31$0.03
Bangladesh 21$0.03
Myanmar 15$0.02
Sri Lanka 19$0.02
Venezuela 19$0.01

How much is iknowthatgirl.com worth?

Website Value:
$186,229.53

Where is iknowthatgirl.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.18.168.88
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.18.168.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does iknowthatgirl.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1887 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static-mf-tour.***scontent.com/***s/IKnowThatGirlCom/MobileTour5v/groups/***s_global.min.205298642d89016215ce27249bf7e711.js
https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/atlas/59e0f778b3d94.js
https://static-mf-tour.***scontent.com/***s/IKnowThatGirlCom/MobileTour5v/groups/webpack.min.d42fb56c5dfcf9d1b***d23e87406d9e.js
https://static-mf-tour.***scontent.com/***s/***sCom/Common/mobile/js/mobile_under_window.5***630054.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static-mf-tour.***scontent.com/***s/IKnowThatGirlCom/MobileTour5v/groups/commonTGP.min.9adb9170f263a6a7b5f8ad5c2ca3315c.css
https://static-mf-tour.***scontent.com/***s/***sCom/Pub/common/css/footer-mobile.57006***00.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://iknowthatgirl.com/
https://www.iknowthatgirl.com/
https://www.iknowthatgirl.com/tour5/
https://www.iknowthatgirl.com/tour5v/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 20% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 55.9KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/iktgm/tour5/images/gallery/jpg/mb_2017_11.jpg could save 22.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/iktgm/tour5/images/gallery/jpg/11_small.jpg could save 12.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/iktgm/tour5/images/gallery/jpg/***pic.jpg could save 7.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/iktgm/tour5/images/gallery/jpg/kelsie2.jpg could save 6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/iktgm/tour5/images/gallery/jpg/megan2.jpg could save 5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static-vz.***scontent.com/policy_files/images/address_info_mobile_676767_center.png could save 1.5KiB (26% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 53.2KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/atlas/59e0f778b3d94.js could save 27.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static-ht.***scontent.com/cdn_x/base/js/BZJS.min.js could save 19.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/iktgm/tour5/data-json.txt could save 4.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing https://www.iknowthatgirl.com/mfdata/ could save 1.9KiB (76% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static-ht.***scontent.com/cdn_x/base/js/BZJS.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static-vz.***scontent.com/cdn_x/atlas/59e0f778b3d94.js (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 457B (38% reduction).

Minifying https://static-mf-tour.***scontent.com/***s/***sCom/Common/mobile/js/mobile_under_window.5***630054.js could save 457B (38% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 403B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.iknowthatgirl.com/tour5v/ could save 403B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  45
Vendor reliability:
  45
Privacy:
  45
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

iknowthatgirl.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.iknowthatgirl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Apr 12 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 16 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

iknowthatgirl.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://www.iknowthatgirl.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 31 Jan 2018 13:23:54 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=tnq20ktj1hcd074c5ij54f1hj1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: visitorInfo=q1YqLU4t8sxLy1eyqlZKSSxJVbIyNDU0NzEwNTA2qa0FAA%3D%3D; expires=Wed, 31-Jan-2018 14:23:54 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/
Ch***t: UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded3711; path=/
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.swiftwill.com
Rname dns.swiftwill.com
Serial Number 2014032887
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mail.iknowthatgirl.com 3600
A 216.18.168.88 3593
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3593
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 3593
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3593
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 3593
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 3593
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3593
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3593
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-11-14
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: iknowthatgirl.com
Registry Domain ID: D14636387-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-08T06:36:42Z
Creation Date: 2008-11-14T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-13T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-31T13:24:00Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.


The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: IKNOWTHATGIRL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1528523327_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-08T04:58:15Z
Creation Date: 2008-11-14T16:58:03Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-11-14T16:58:03Z
Registrar: EuroDNS S.A
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-31T13:23:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with iknowthatgirl.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iknowthatgirl.com widget